Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Mens Section

Friday 01-Sep-2017 to Monday 30-Apr-2018

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Friday, 20th April 2018 11:18 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Crawley Squash Club I  9  Middleton I  14   -   DIVISION FOUR EAST:   Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III  19  East Grinstead II  5   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Corals VI  14  Lewes I (formerly II)  8   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Middleton III  18  Storrington I  5   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   David Lloyd I  20  Dunnings S and RC V  5   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Chichester R and FC II  20  Littlehampton I  1   -   PREMIER DIVISION:   Horsham I  2  Corals I  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Dunnings S and RC V  15  Weald II (formerly III)  9   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Midhurst II  15  The West Worthing Club III  10   -   DIVISION ONE WEST:   Bognor I  16  Chichester R and FC I  8   -   
Birthday Greetings today to:
Sam Bebbington
Happy Birthday Sam
(Lewes)
 
 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 12 11 223
Crawley Squash Club I 12 8 162
Middleton I 11 8 147
Horsham I 11 5 118
Corals II 11 5 106
Crowborough I 10 1 66
Dunnings S and RC I 11 1 63
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Corals III 11 9 162
Crawley Squash Club II 11 7 143
Dolphin I 11 6 124
Cooden I 11 4 118
University Squash I 11 3 102
Dunnings S and RC II 11 1 54
Crowborough II 6 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 15 13 235
Lewes I (formerly II) 16 8 213
Dunnings S and RC III 14 10 204
Crawley Squash Club III 14 9 203
Cooden II 15 9 203
Dolphin II 16 7 177
Corals VI 15 5 133
East Grinstead I 14 3 98
Dunnings S and RC IV 13 2 76
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club IV 18 15 277
Dolphin III 18 13 268
Weald II (formerly III) 18 12 256
David Lloyd I 17 10 238
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 17 10 194
Burgess Hill I 18 7 192
Brighton Rackets I 17 6 161
Crowborough III 16 5 156
Dunnings S and RC V 18 5 147
Lewes II (formerly III) 17 4 138
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Crawley Squash Club V 18 13 251
Weald III (formerly IV) 18 10 245
Dolphin IV 18 9 220
Weald IV (formerly V) 18 9 205
Corals VII 17 10 195
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 17 5 140
Crowborough IV 17 5 138
East Grinstead II 17 5 135
Dunnings S and RC VI 16 2 98
Brighton Rackets II 18 0 0
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Weald I (formerly II) 14 12 218
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 13 9 199
Corals IV 14 11 193
Brighton I 13 8 175
Middleton II 12 5 129
The West Worthing Club I 13 2 119
Bognor I 13 4 114
Chichester R and FC I 14 2 94
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Corals V 15 13 251
The West Worthing Club II 15 8 188
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 14 9 181
Storrington I 16 8 179
Horsham II 15 7 174
Midhurst I 15 6 159
Arun L.C. I 15 7 157
Middleton III 16 6 139
Bognor II 15 4 103
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Chichester R and FC II 14 12 236
The West Worthing Club III 16 8 195
Littlehampton I 16 9 190
Midhurst II 16 8 157
Arun L.C. II 15 6 135
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 14 4 117
Middleton IV 15 5 115
Storrington II 15 1 59
Horsham III 15 0 0
 
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites