Sussex Squash and Racketball Association
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Mens Section

Friday 01-Sep-2017 to Monday 30-Apr-2018

Click on any Team to see its Fixtures and Results
[ Club Page ] [ Sussex Squash Website ] [ Player Statistics ] [ Squash Coverage ]
[ Enter Administrators Area ] [ Overdue Results List ] [ Links ]
[Mens] [Eastbourne] [Juniors] [Ladies] [Racketball] [Sussex Business League]
[Previous Seasons] [ ]
[Find a Club] [Find a Coach] [Frequently Asked Questions]
Tuesday, 17th October 2017 6:31 am

i-MASK - Eye and face protection for Squash and Racketball
Latest Results (float/click for more info): PREMIER DIVISION:   Crawley Squash Club I  20  Dunnings S and RC I  3   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dolphin II  17  East Grinstead I  4   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Midhurst I  8  Bluecoat Sports Horsham II  14   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Arun L.C. II  14  Storrington II  9   -   DIVISION TWO EAST:   Dunnings S and RC IV  4  Cooden II  20   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Brighton Rackets I  6  Crawley Squash Club IV  16   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   Bluecoat Sports Horsham III  6  Midhurst II  14   -   DIVISION THREE EAST:   Crowborough III  9  Lewes II (formerly III)  15   -   DIVISION THREE WEST:   The West Worthing Club III  18  Littlehampton I  7   -   DIVISION TWO WEST:   Corals V  20  Arun L.C. I  0   -   
Nic Davies - Squash Development Officer for Central Sussex - The Squash Company
New Portal - Important information for all Players, please click here
 
 

 
PREMIER DIVISION (3500)* Pld Won Points
Corals I 2 2 38
Middleton I 2 2 31
Crawley Squash Club I 3 1 30
Crowborough I 1 1 20
Dunnings S and RC I 3 0 12
Corals II 1 0 2
Horsham I 0 0 0
 
DIVISION ONE EAST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Cooden I 4 2 46
Crawley Squash Club II 2 1 19
Corals III 2 1 16
Dolphin I 2 0 6
University Squash I 2 0 6
Dunnings S and RC II 2 0 3
Crowborough II 6 0 0
 
 
DIVISION TWO EAST (2600)* Pld Won Points
Cooden II 4 3 60
Lewes I (formerly II) 4 2 58
Crawley Squash Club III 3 2 46
Dolphin II 4 2 42
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I 3 2 37
Dunnings S and RC III 2 2 36
East Grinstead I 4 1 31
Corals VI 3 1 24
Dunnings S and RC IV 3 0 12
 
DIVISION THREE EAST (2400)* Pld Won Points
David Lloyd I 5 5 96
Crawley Squash Club IV 4 4 74
Weald II (formerly III) 3 3 51
Crowborough III 4 1 40
Dunnings S and RC V 4 1 34
Lewes II (formerly III) 3 1 33
Burgess Hill I 3 1 29
Brighton Rackets I 4 1 27
Dolphin III 3 1 27
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club II 3 0 8
 
DIVISION FOUR EAST (2200)* Pld Won Points
Weald III (formerly IV) 4 3 68
Crowborough IV 6 2 61
Weald IV (formerly V) 4 3 59
Dunnings S and RC VI 4 2 47
Dolphin IV 3 2 43
East Grinstead II 3 2 37
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III 4 1 32
Crawley Squash Club V 2 1 28
Corals VII 1 1 19
Brighton Rackets II 3 0 8
 
       
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
DIVISION ONE WEST (3000)* Pld Won Points
Brighton I 3 1 36
The West Worthing Club I 3 1 35
Corals IV 2 2 34
Bognor I 3 1 29
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I 2 1 28
Chichester R and FC I 3 1 27
Weald I (formerly II) 1 1 17
Middleton II 1 1 15
 
DIVISION TWO WEST (2600)* Pld Won Points
The West Worthing Club II 4 3 59
Midhurst I 5 2 54
Middleton III 4 2 48
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II 4 2 44
Horsham II 3 2 41
Corals V 2 2 40
Storrington I 3 1 30
Arun L.C. I 2 1 20
Bognor II 3 0 7
 
DIVISION THREE WEST (2400)* Pld Won Points
Chichester R and FC II 3 3 55
Middleton IV 3 3 51
The West Worthing Club III 4 2 51
Midhurst II 3 2 41
Arun L.C. II 4 2 38
Bluecoat Sports Horsham III 3 1 32
Storrington II 4 1 32
Littlehampton I 3 1 26
Horsham III 3 0 15
 
 

* Relative playing standard of League (Base ES Grading Points)

System Updates

Featured Sites