Sussex Squash
Online League Management System 2017/2018
League Rules
Mens Section

[Main]

 

i-MASK advanced visor protection system for Squash. Can be worn over glasses and does not mist or restrict vision.
 
Hove Fitness & Squash
Club Address Orchard Road Hove East Sussex Post Code BN3 7BG Google Map
Download VCard
Telephone (01273) 207447 Fax
Website https://www.hovefitnessandsquash.com/ Email
Club Fixtures Secretary Keith Waters Email
Club Coach Ben Hutton Email
Team Contact Email

Fixtures for Hove Fitness & Squash [Full Club Fixtures List] [Main]
 
Day Date Time Division Result Venue Home Team AwayTeam
Friday 01-Sep-2017 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Corals III Directions
16
7
Cooden I
Sunday 03-Sep-2017 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals VI Directions
6
16
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I
Saturday 09-Sep-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
19
8
Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III
Sunday 10-Sep-2017 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
15
8
Bluecoat Sports Horsham I
Sunday 17-Sep-2017 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Corals VI Directions
15
8
East Grinstead I
Friday 22-Sep-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
20
0
Arun L.C. I
Monday 25-Sep-2017 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Drew Corals III Directions
0
0
Crowborough II
W
Tuesday 26-Sep-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Bluecoat Sports Horsham II Directions
4
20
Corals V
Thursday 28-Sep-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals I Directions
20
2
Corals II
Sunday 01-Oct-2017 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals VI Directions
3
20
Cooden II
Tuesday 03-Oct-2017 19:30 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Chichester R and FC I Directions
6
19
Corals IV
Thursday 05-Oct-2017 19:15 PREMIER DIVISION Won Crawley Squash Club I Directions
3
18
Corals I
Friday 13-Oct-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Crowborough I Directions
7
8
Corals II
Saturday 14-Oct-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
17
6
Dunnings S and RC VI
Sunday 15-Oct-2017 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
16
7
Brighton I
Friday 20-Oct-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
18
4
Bognor II
Tuesday 24-Oct-2017 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crowborough IV Directions
20
0
Corals VII
T
Thursday 26-Oct-2017 19:15 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Crawley Squash Club II Directions
7
16
Corals III
Friday 27-Oct-2017 19:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Bognor I Directions
5
17
Corals IV
M
Sunday 29-Oct-2017 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Corals VI Directions
20
0
Dolphin II
A
Thursday 02-Nov-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals I Directions
19
4
Crowborough I
Friday 03-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
19
5
Midhurst I
Saturday 04-Nov-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
17
7
Dolphin IV
Tuesday 07-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Lewes I (formerly II) Directions
20
1
Corals VI
Thursday 09-Nov-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Corals II Directions
9
14
Crawley Squash Club I
Friday 10-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Corals III Directions
16
10
University Squash I
Saturday 11-Nov-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
17
8
Weald IV (formerly V)
U
Sunday 12-Nov-2017 16:00 PREMIER DIVISION Won Dunnings S and RC I Directions
6
17
Corals I
Sunday 12-Nov-2017 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
18
7
Middleton II
Thursday 16-Nov-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Corals II Directions
7
18
Middleton I
Friday 17-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
20
3
Middleton III
W
Monday 20-Nov-2017 19:30 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Dolphin I Directions
8
17
Corals III
Tuesday 21-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC III Directions
15
10
Corals VI
Thursday 23-Nov-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Corals I Directions
9
14
Horsham I
Thursday 23-Nov-2017 19:40 DIVISION ONE WEST Lost Weald I (formerly II) Directions
19
5
Corals IV
Monday 27-Nov-2017 19:10 DIVISION FOUR EAST Drew Brighton Rackets II Directions
0
0
Corals VII
W
Thursday 30-Nov-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Horsham II Directions
7
14
Corals V
Friday 01-Dec-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Horsham I Directions
17
5
Corals II
M
Friday 01-Dec-2017 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won East Grinstead II Directions
5
17
Corals VII
M
Wednesday 06-Dec-2017 19:15 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club III Directions
20
3
Corals VI
Thursday 07-Dec-2017 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals II Directions
18
3
Dunnings S and RC I
Friday 08-Dec-2017 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Corals III Directions
20
0
Dunnings S and RC II
T
Friday 08-Dec-2017 19:15 DIVISION ONE WEST Lost The West Worthing Club I Directions
20
-10
Corals IV
T
Sunday 10-Dec-2017 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Corals VI Directions
20
0
Dunnings S and RC IV
T
Wednesday 13-Dec-2017 19:30 DIVISION TWO WEST Won The West Worthing Club II Directions
4
20
Corals V
Saturday 16-Dec-2017 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
16
10
Weald III (formerly IV)
Friday 22-Dec-2017 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
20
0
Storrington I
T
Wednesday 03-Jan-2018 19:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Acorns Copthorne Squash Club III Directions
9
17
Corals VII
Thursday 04-Jan-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Corals II Directions
5
20
Corals I
Saturday 06-Jan-2018 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Drew Corals VII Directions
0
0
Brighton Rackets II
W
Sunday 07-Jan-2018 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
16
7
Bognor I
Thursday 11-Jan-2018 19:15 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Crawley Squash Club I Directions
20
2
Corals II
Friday 12-Jan-2018 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Corals III Directions
17
5
Crawley Squash Club II
Saturday 13-Jan-2018 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
19
6
Crawley Squash Club V
U
Tuesday 16-Jan-2018 19:20 DIVISION ONE WEST Lost Bluecoat Sports Horsham I Directions
17
11
Corals IV
Friday 19-Jan-2018 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
20
5
Bluecoat Sports Horsham II
Saturday 20-Jan-2018 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Corals VII Directions
20
3
East Grinstead II
Sunday 21-Jan-2018 16:00 PREMIER DIVISION Won Dunnings S and RC I Directions
6
18
Corals II
Friday 26-Jan-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Crowborough I Directions
5
20
Corals I
Sunday 28-Jan-2018 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Corals VI Directions
6
17
Dunnings S and RC III
Thursday 01-Feb-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals I Directions
20
2
Crawley Squash Club I
Saturday 03-Feb-2018 16:00 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Corals VII Directions
11
15
Crowborough IV
Sunday 04-Feb-2018 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
20
0
Chichester R and FC I
T
Friday 09-Feb-2018 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Corals III Directions
16
7
Dolphin I
Sunday 11-Feb-2018 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Corals VI Directions
17
12
Crawley Squash Club III
Thursday 15-Feb-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals II Directions
15
10
Crowborough I
Friday 16-Feb-2018 19:00 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Bognor II Directions
3
20
Corals V
Sunday 18-Feb-2018 16:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dunnings S and RC IV Directions
15
9
Corals VI
Sunday 18-Feb-2018 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
17
8
Weald I (formerly II)
Friday 23-Feb-2018 19:00 PREMIER DIVISION Won Middleton I Directions
1
20
Corals I
Friday 23-Feb-2018 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
16
7
Horsham II
Tuesday 27-Feb-2018 19:30 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Dolphin IV Directions
20
4
Corals VII
Thursday 01-Mar-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals I Directions
20
0
Dunnings S and RC I
Friday 02-Mar-2018 19:00 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Arun L.C. I Directions
3
20
Corals V
Thursday 08-Mar-2018 19:30 DIVISION ONE EAST Lost University Squash I Directions
16
9
Corals III
Thursday 08-Mar-2018 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Dolphin II Directions
20
0
Corals VI
Thursday 08-Mar-2018 19:15 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Crawley Squash Club V Directions
20
0
Corals VII
Tuesday 13-Mar-2018 19:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Middleton II Directions
6
17
Corals IV
Thursday 15-Mar-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals II Directions
17
9
Horsham I
M
Friday 16-Mar-2018 19:20 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Corals V Directions
17
6
The West Worthing Club II
Friday 16-Mar-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Weald III (formerly IV) Directions
11
15
Corals VII
Tuesday 20-Mar-2018 19:20 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Dunnings S and RC II Directions
4
20
Corals III
Tuesday 20-Mar-2018 19:00 DIVISION TWO WEST Lost Middleton III Directions
17
4
Corals V
A
Friday 23-Mar-2018 19:15 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Cooden II Directions
20
0
Corals VI
T
Sunday 25-Mar-2018 18:00 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Corals IV Directions
17
6
The West Worthing Club I
Monday 26-Mar-2018 19:40 DIVISION FOUR EAST Lost Weald IV (formerly V) Directions
15
6
Corals VII
Thursday 29-Mar-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Corals I Directions
20
1
Middleton I
Tuesday 03-Apr-2018 19:30 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost East Grinstead I Directions
16
9
Corals VI
Tuesday 10-Apr-2018 19:15 DIVISION ONE EAST Won Cooden I Directions
9
15
Corals III
M
Tuesday 10-Apr-2018 19:30 DIVISION TWO WEST Lost Storrington I Directions
19
3
Corals V
A
Friday 13-Apr-2018 19:20 PREMIER DIVISION Won Horsham I Directions
2
20
Corals I
Friday 13-Apr-2018 19:20 DIVISION ONE WEST Won Brighton I Directions
7
15
Corals IV
U
Sunday 15-Apr-2018 18:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Won Corals VI Directions
14
8
Lewes I (formerly II)
Friday 20-Apr-2018 19:40 DIVISION TWO WEST Won Midhurst I Directions
7
16
Corals V
Friday 20-Apr-2018 19:20 DIVISION FOUR EAST Won Dunnings S and RC VI Directions
7
15
Corals VII
Friday 27-Apr-2018 19:00 PREMIER DIVISION Lost Middleton I Directions
20
0
Corals II
T
Friday 27-Apr-2018 19:00 DIVISION TWO EAST Lost Acorns Copthorne Squash Club I Directions
20
-10
Corals VI
T
Total Fixtures 97
  Infringement Key

D
T
H
A
B
M
C
W

Home Team Default
Away Team Default
Home Team Infringements
Away Team Infringements
Both Teams have Infringements
Missing Player
Card not Received
One of the Clubs has withdrawn from the League

[Main]